Archive for the out of the gene pool Category

let’s chalk another one up for abstinence only education!

Posted in out of the gene pool, politics, religion with tags , , , , , , , , , , , on September 2, 2008 by angrygirl

Oh my. Sometimes I wonder if this whole life thing is a morality test. Like, if I make one too many jokes about easy targets…

Well, I’m sure I’ll get mine someday as well.

Speaking of getting some…

That Bristol Palin… Taking an example from the Jamie Lynn Spears, “How to make your mom look ridiculous” technique, and done got herself pregnant as a teen. Oh, an UNWED teen…

Man, does that crack me up a little. Cause it sure is nice to watch some Conservatives wring their hands trying to not admit that their ideas were…like usual…

WRONG!

I mean, talk about total Moral EPIC FAIL!!!

See, that’s what so god damn funny about these wannabe political types. They think knowing just one religion makes them qualified statesmen. So they talk about abortions, gays, abstinence. They make up some shit to scare the little children. And think they should be praised for their delusions! Unfortunately, Americans got Puritans in their blood, and tend to promote morons cause they have some uncanny ability to not be as ashamed as they should for their overwhelming lack of a single coherent thought.

You know the kind. The ones that are all high and mighty. They have a stupid idea, that doesn’t make any sense and usually relies on keeping information from people.

Like how Bush dragged our country into Iraq.

Or how millions of future Bristol Palin’s are kept in the dark about birth control.

Makes sense. These people think they should be praised for “Dark Ages” morality.

Aye, there’s the rub!

What is it with some people who are not only wrong about mostly everything, but they expect to be praised for making a mistake and continuing in that same direction. Just like how the Republican Yes Men will sing a song in unison, praising the “values” of young Bristol. (Damn, I got over a decade on this girl and think I’m too young for a baby!)

They’ll tote some made up values to cover up their own disgust. Cause according to the conservative stance on issues like these… sex is only for procreation, and is to be between husband and wife. That whole marriage thing. Oh, but they won’t slam Bristol. She’s the daughter of a Republican. Only Democrats are “fair game”.

I feel bad for this girl, I really do. But damn. Didn’t her mother teach her anything? I’m not for waiting til marriage, but at least use some protection! And she’s still in high school.

Yeah, I think this reflects poorly on Momma Sarah. I mean first off…

What kind of “mother” waits to give a speech after her water broke… then takes an 8 hour min flight to Alaska? All this while KNOWING she was gonna have a special needs child! Then, she wants to run for Vice President? Shit, I refuse to get a pet cause I have a full time job! If your child goes out and has a child herself at way too young an age, most likely, Mom, you fucked up!

Take care of your fucking kids first! Damn, obviously something is fucked up. Why else would her teenage daughter be out there having unprotected sex? Oh yeah… abstinence only.

How can you talk about family values when apparently, you don’t seem to want to spend any time with them? People like her spend more time lecturing about the evils of dancing, than seeing that her own kids are probably wanting some fucking attention.

She probably named her kids such ridiculous odd names so she’d be less likely to forget their names!

Ha ha, and to think that John McCain tried to compare Barack Obama to Britney Spears, when his VP’s daughter was emulating Jamie Lynn Spears!

Advertisements

and the fembot/stepford wife award of the day goes to…

Posted in out of the gene pool, politics with tags , , , , , , , on September 2, 2008 by angrygirl

Cindy McCain!

Best Part

STEPHANOPOULOS: But she has no national security experience.

McCAIN: You know, the experience that she comes from is what she’s done in government, and remember, Alaska is the closest part of our continent to Russia. It’s not as if she doesn’t understand what’s at stake here.